Left rear brake caliper - Volkswagen PASSAT - 8E0615423
Check compatibility
lens
lens
lens
Left rear brake caliper
GPA code : N1-2923J
Check compatibility
Original vehicle
€45.90
(tax incl.)
€38.25 (tax excl.)
Estimated delivery between 28/09 and 29/09
Shipped from Oise, France (60)
Checked by a certified technician
Warranty 2 years
Simplified return within 30 days
Additional Information
Here are all the information you will need to choose your Left rear brake caliper VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT 4 PH.1
Characteristics of your Left rear brake caliper :
- Mileage (Km) : 196807
- GPA Tag number : N1-2923J
- OEM Number : 8E0615423 (A number starting with NC means we do not know the OEM Number and replaced it with our internal tag number)
- Estimated delivery time : 1 or 2 business days (Mainland France), delivered by national carrier
Tests, quality checks and warranty :
- By the specialized disassembler : Yes
- By the quality manager : Yes
- Duration of the warranty : 24 months
Characteristics of the VOLKSWAGEN PASSAT 4 PH.1 from which we collected your Left rear brake caliper :
- Brand : VOLKSWAGEN
- Model : PASSAT 4 PH.1 1.8
- Body : 4 Portes
- Year : 17/07/1998
- Fuel : Essence
- Engine type : ADR
- Gearbox type : DHZ
- Cylinder : 1781
- Horsepower : 125
- Color : BLEU FONCE
- Color code : LN5Y
- Type identification code (CNIT) : MVW1532EB581
A question about this reference ?
Do not hesitate to contact us
A question about this reference ?
Do not hesitate to contact us
Taken from these vehicles
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A4 1 PHASE 1
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A4 1 PHASE 2
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A4 AVANT 1 PHASE 1
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A6 2 PHASE 2
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A6 2 PHASE 2
Left rear brake caliper used Audi A6 3 PHASE 1
Left rear brake caliper used Volkswagen PASSAT 4 PHASE 1
Left rear brake caliper used Volkswagen PASSAT 4 PHASE 1
Left rear brake caliper used Volkswagen PASSAT 4 PHASE 2
Left rear brake caliper used Volkswagen PASSAT 4 PHASE 2
4.71
Très bien